PUBLIC NUISANCE CLAIMS AFTER CONAGRA - Fordham Law Review
[…] The notice shall include information describing mitigation activities which meet the requirements of this Act. (2) If the inspection report identifies a lead hazard, the owner shall mitigate the lead hazard in a manner prescribed by the Department and within the time limit prescribed by this Section.”); N.J. STAT. ANN. § 24:14A-8 (West 2019) (“When the board of health having primary jurisdiction hereunder finds that there is a lead-based paint hazard on the interior walls, ceilings, doors, floors, baseboards or window sills and frames of any dwelling or any exterior