Innocent until proven guilty? - The presentation of suspects in criminal proceedings - Fair Trials
[…] They shall not put out their personal opinions or make comments on the cases being handled without approval. 48. USA, Code of Federal Regulation, 28 C.F.R. § 50.2 (“Release of information by personnel of the Department of Justice relating to criminal and civil proceedings”). 49. Model Rules of Professional Conduct, American Bar Association.