What if Kaepernick is Correct?: A Look at the Collusion Criteria in Professional Sports
[…] Journeyman Stone Cutters’ Ass’n, 274 U.S. 37 (1927); Duplex Printing Press Co. v. Deering, 254 U.S. 443 (1921) (holding that a union’s boycott for organization purposes was a Sherman Act violation). 32 See id. 33 See United States v. Hutcheson, 312 U.S. 219 (1941). 34 29 U.S.C. § 101 (2012) (“No court . . . shall have jurisdiction to issue any restraining order or temporary or permanent injunction in a case involving or grow- ing out a labor dispute[.]”). 35 See id. 36 312 U.S. at 219. 37 The court in Hutcheson stated: “[s]o long as a union acts in its self-interest and does not combine with non-labor groups, the licit and illicit under § 20 [of the Clayton Act] are not to be distinguished by any [judicial]