The (Im)Partial Jury: A Trial Consultant's Role in the Venire Process
[…] In litigation that pairs the haves against the have-nots, the former are more likely to prevail.” (footnotes omitted)). 63 U.S. CONST. amend. VI. 64 28 U.S.C. § 1861 (2012) (“It is the policy of the United States that all litigants in Federal courts entitled to trial by jury shall have the right to grand and petit juries