MASTER AGREEMENT - Federal Bureau of Prisons Council of Prison Locals and American Federation of Government Employees - AFGE
[…] an informal file about an employee,                    debt on the alleged creditor’s
the employee shall be given an                         behalf.”
opportunity to see any notation as
soon as practicable, and before the
notation is used officially, but no later
than fifteen (15) working days after
the notation is made.

Section s. All contributions to
charities, causes, and functions are to
be a matter of personal concern and
strictly voluntary in nature.

Section t. In matters relating to
employee’s indebtedness, the parties
agree to abide by the provisions of 5
CFR, Section 2635.809, which states:

       “Employees shall satisfy in
       good faith their obligations as
       citizens, including all just
       financial obligations, especially
       those such as Federal, State, or
       local taxes that are imposed by
       law. For purposes of this
       section, a just financial
       obligation includes any
       financial obligation
       acknowledged by the employee
       or reduced to judgment by a
       court. In good faith means an
                                             	
  
                                       Page 15 of 98
                                             	
  
	
  
ARTICLE 7 - RIGHTS OF THE                          additions/deletions to this list are