ESSAY THE REAL WORLD OF COST-BENEFIT ANALYSIS: THIRTY- SIX QUESTIONS (AND ALMOST AS MANY ANSWERS)
[…] Order No. 12,866, supra note 31, § 1(b). 37. 5 U.S.C. §§ 551–559, 701–706 (2012). 38. Id. § 553(c) (“[T]he agency shall give interested persons an opportunity to partic- ipate in the rule making through submission of written data, views, or arguments with or without opportunity for oral presentation.”). 39. Id. § 706(2)(A) (instructing reviewing court to hold unlawful agency actions that are “arbitrary, capricious, an abuse of discretion, or otherwise not in accordance with law”). 40. See, e.g., Sunstein, Myths and Realities, supra note 10, at 1841 (“OIRA and agencies also work closely