A FIDUCIARY JUDGE'S GUIDE TO AWARDING FEES IN CLASS ACTIONS
[…] Qualified manufacturers list (QML) means a list of manufacturers who have had their products examined and tested and who have satisfied all applicable qualification requirements for that product.”); id. § 15.305 (“Proposal evaluation is an assessment of the proposal and the offeror’s ability to perform the prospective contract successfully. An agency shall evaluate competitive proposals and then assess their relative qualities solely on the factors and subfactors specified in the solicitation. Evaluations may be conducted using any rating method or combination of methods, including color or adjectival ratings, numerical weights, and ordinal rankings.”); 1 STEVEN FELDMAN, GOVERNMENT CONTRACT AWARDS: NEGOTIATION AND SEALED BIDDING § 10:20 (2020) (providing an example of a scoring system). 66. See Ralph Chapoco, Calls for Lawyer Diversity Spread to Complex Class Litigation, BLOOMBERG L. (July 30, 2020, 4:45 AM)