Enforcing the CARES Act 30-Day Eviction Notice Requirement
[…] summary process procedure for mobile home park residents pursuant to §
                            21–80 and found that the plaintiff had not given the defendant the required
                            sixty day notice to quit under subsection (b)(3)(B). Upon its finding, the
                            court dismissed the plaintiff's case for lack of subject matter jurisdiction
                            and did not rule on the merits of the plaintiff's constitutional claims.”

Delaware                    Del. Code Ann. tit. 25, § 5502(a) (“A landlord or the landlord's agent may,
                            any time after rent is due … demand payment thereof and notify the tenant
Follows rule as to          in writing that unless payment is made within a time mentioned in such
nonpayment of rent,         notice, to be not less than 5 days after the date notice was given or sent,
high clarity                the rental agreement shall be terminated. If the tenant remains in default,
                            the landlord may thereafter bring an action for summary possession of the
                            dwelling unit or any other proper proceeding, action or suit for
                            possession.”) (underline added).

Appears to follow the       Del. Code Ann. tit. 25, § 5702 (Unless otherwise agreed in a written rental
rule as to holdover         agreement, an action for summary possession may be maintained under
after lease expiration in   this chapter because: