ARTICLES Power and Possibility in the Era of Right to Counsel, Robust Rent Laws & COVID-19
[…] Ct. Act § 110(a) (2019) (“A part of the court shall be devoted to actions and proceedings involving the enforcement of state and local laws for the establishment and maintenance of housing standard, including but not limited to, the multiple dwelling law and the housing maintenance code, building code and health code of the administrative code of the city of New York…”). 102. Cohen, supra note 95, at 27. 103. Id. at 34. 104. Prometheus Realty Corp. v. City of N.Y., 911 N.Y.S.2d 299, 300–301 (App. Div. 2010).
No. 2] Power and Possibility in the Era of Right to Counsel 131 standards.