ROLLING THE DICE: THE IMPACT OF HEA 1350 ON
[…] Gaming Corp. v. Ind. Dep’t of State Revenue, 806 N.E.2d 381, 382 (Ind. T.C. 2004) (citing IND. CODE § 6-3-1-3.5(b)(3) (2018)). 38. Id. at 386. 39. Id. 40. See Pub. L. No. 268-2017, § 40, 2017 Ind. Acts 3769, 3818-19 (codified as IND. CODE § 6-3-1-3.5 (2018)) (“[A]fter December 31, 2025, a taxpayer is not required to add back under [Indiana Code § 6-3-1-3.5] any amount of a deduction allowed on the taxpayer’s federal income tax return for wagering taxes.”).