Communication from Public - Los Angeles City Clerk
[…] AT&T Yahoo Mail - Amended. Parking Issues at 1522 Hi Point St - Ref…02104-13236514- Continuing Performance duties of Hi Point Apts LLC   5/19/21, 1:43 PM

     1522 Hi Point St 9
     Los Angeles CA 90035
     Phone 323-807-3099

     reference: Power Property Group, PO Box 472, Culver City, CA 90232.

     reference: Power Property Management obligations per their 1/10/19 letter:

     "... full-service management company...responsible
     for collecting rents, coordinating repairs...all
     matters/repairs must go thru our office."

     reference: Civil Code section 52 provides:
     "(a) Whoever denies, aids or incites a denial, or makes any discrimination or distinction
     contrary to Section 51, 51.5, or 51.6, is liable for each and every offense for the actual
     damages, and any amount that may be determined by a jury, or a court sitting without a
     jury, up to a maximum of three times the amount of actual damage but in no case less than
     four thousand dollars ($4,000), and any attorney's fees that may be determined by the court
     in addition thereto, suffered by any person denied the rights provided in Section 51, 51.5,
     or 51.6. "

     reference: jurisdiction of code violation inspectors from H & S code: "including but
     not limited to...any building or portion thereof...general dilapidation or improper
     maintenance... the welfare of the public...inadequate sanitation". Code enforcement